- Marquee Texas
- Movie theaters
- San Antonio
- Dreamland Theatre
- Kind
- movie theater
- City
- San Antonio
- County
- Bexar County
- Address
- 416 East Commerce Street, San Antonio, TX 78205
- Status
- Demolished
- Coordinates
- 29.42389, -98.48862
- Nearest big city
- San Antonio · 1 mi east
Source: Wikidata Q42300056 · county outlines: Natural Earth.
Nearby
- Plaza TheatreMovie theater · San Antonio0.1 mieast
Arneson River TheaterMusic venue · San Antonio0.1 misouth
Aztec TheatreStage theater · San Antonio0.1 miwest- Palace TheatreMovie theater · San Antonio0.2 minortheast
Charline McCombs Empire TheatreMovie theater · San Antonio0.2 minorthwest
Majestic TheatreStage theater · San Antonio · 19290.2 minorthwest